Key Features
  • Plate Thickness:6mm - 100 mm
  • Delivery Condition:Annealed, Heat treated
  • Process:Deburring, Edging, Grinding
  • Edges:Slit, Rolled, Round, Square
  • Welding:Plug Welding, Flux Cored Arc Welding
  • Cutting: Laser, Plasma, Waterjet, Oxy-propane
  • Measuring:Ultrasonic Testing, Laser Gauge Measurement
  • MTC:EN 10204 3.1
  • RFQ:contact@pipingmaterial.sa
ASTM A709 Steel Plate

Documentation Provide With ASTM A709 Plate

Documentation Perovide With ASTM A709 Plate
  • MTC as Per EN 10204 3.1 and 3.2
  • Guarantee Letter
  • Certificate of Origin
  • Quality Assurance Plan (QAP)
  • Material Traceability Records
  • Heat Treatment Charts
  • Commercial Invoice
  • Fumigation Certificates
  • NACE MR0103, NACE MR0175
  • Raw Material Test Reports

Find Best Suppliers of A709M Structural Steel Sheet in Saudi Arabia

ASTM A709 Steel Plate Specification

Find Leading ASTM A709 Steel Plate Suppliers in Saudi Arabia provides Custom Specification

Plate Sizes
ASTM A709 Steel Plate Sizes
  • Thickness:6mm - 100 mm
  • Width:900 - 4800 mm
  • Length:3000 - 12000 mm
Characteristics
ASTM A709 Steel Plates Characteristics
  • Good Machinability
  • Toughness
  • Excellent Durability
Origin
ASTM A709 Steel Weathering Plate Origin
  • Japanese, European
  • Indian
  • American, Korean
Advantages
ASTM A709 Plate Advantages
  • Impact Resistance
  • High Strength
  • Good Weldability
Services
ASTM A709 Plate Services
  • Blanking
  • Bending
  • Slitting
Hardness
ASTM A709 Structural Steel Plate Hardness
  • Quarter
  • Half Hard, Soft
  • Hard
Testing
A709 High-Strength Steel Plate Testing
  • Third party inspection test
  • Chemical, Mechanical test
  • Visual inspection test
Coating
ASTM A709 Steel Hot Rolled Plates Coating
  • Galvannealed
  • Electrogalvanized
  • Hot-Dipped Galvanized
Features
A709 High-Strength Steel Plate Features
  • Corrosion Resistance
  • Stiffness
  • Versatility
Process
ASTM A709 Steel Hot Rolled Plates Process
  • Forged
  • Hot Rolled
  • Cold Rolled
Packaging
ASTM A709 Steel Weathering Plate Packaging
  • Wooden Strips
  • Bubble Wrap
  • Wooden Boxes
Welding
ASTM A709 Structural Steel Plate Welding
  • GMAW, SAW
  • GTAW
  • PLASMA

Get PMI Tested A709 High Strength Low Alloy Structural Steel Plate for Bridges and Construction Application

Applications of A709 High-Strength Steel Plate

Get ASTM A709 Steel Plate Stockists in Saudi Arabia Who Provide Plates for Bridges and Aerospace Industry

  • Marine Industry
  • Power Plant Generation
  • Chemical Industry
  • Bridges
  • Petrochemical Industry
  • Building Construction
  • Aerospace Industry
  • Transportation Infrastructure
  • Highway Equipment

Impact Properties of ASTM A709 Steel Weathering Plate

Grade36T36F
Zone 3 Test Temp10 °F10 °F
Min Longitudinal Average Energy (ft·lbs)1525
Min Longitudinal Individual Value (ft·lbs)20-
Zone 1 Test Temperature70 °F70 °F
Zone 2 Test Temperature40 °F40 °F

Purchase ASTM A709 Plate Thickness range Up to 100 mm and Width Up to 4800 mm at Reasonable Price

Thickness Range of A709 High-Strength Steel Plate

Explore ASTM A709 Steel Plate Suppliers in Saudi Arabia Who Offer Plates With Various Thickness for Demanding Tasks

GradeHPS 70W503650WHPS 50W
Thickness3/16 43/16 43/16 43/16 43/16 4
Width48 12048 12048 12048 12048 120
Length480480480480480

ASTM A709 Steel Hot Rolled Plates Welding Methods

Check Leading ASTM A709 Steel Plate Suppliers in Saudi Arabia Who Deliver Gas Metal Arc Welded Plates for Robust Industrial Systems

  • Submerged Arc Welding
  • Gas Metal Arc Welding
  • Plug Welding
  • Shielded Metal Arc Welding
  • Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
  • Flux Cored Arc Welding

Types of ASTM A709 Steel Plate

Buy Differet Types of Plates From ASTM A709 Steel Plate Traders in Saudi Arabia at Best Price

ASTM A709 Steel Plates
ASTM A709 Steel Plates
ASTM A709 Steel Weathering Plate
ASTM A709 Steel Weathering Plate
ASTM A709 Structural Steel Plate
ASTM A709 Structural Steel Plate
ASTM A709 Plate
ASTM A709 Plate
A709 High-Strength Steel Plate
A709 High-Strength Steel Plate
ASTM A709 Steel Hot Rolled Plates
ASTM A709 Steel Hot Rolled Plates
Buy ASTM A709M HSLA Plate From Stockists Who Offer Laser, Flame or Waterjet Cutting Service in Gulf Countries

ASTM A709 Steel Plate Cutting Methods

View ASTM A709 Steel Plate Stockists in Saudi Arabia Who Offer Cut to Length Plates As Per Client's Need

  • Precision Cold Saw Cutting
  • Cut to Length
  • Water Jet Cutting
  • Near Net Shapes
  • Grinding
  • Sawing
  • Laser Cutting
  • Shearing
  • Slitting

ASTM A709 Structural Steel Plate Dimensions

Length (Inches)Width (Inches)Gauge (Inches)
240964.0000
240/48060/96/1200.2500
240/48060/96/1200.3750
240/4800.3125
240/4800.6250
240/4800.5000
240/4800.8750
240/4800.7500
240/480960.1875
240963.2500
240/48060/96/1201.0000
240/4801.2500
240/4801.1250
240/4801.7500
240/4801.5000
240/4802.0000
240963.7500
240963.5000

Mechanical Properties of ASTM A709 Steel Weathering Plate

Grade5036HPS 50W50WHPS 70W
Elongation1820181819
Tensile Strength (Ksi)6558-80707085-110
Yield Point (Ksi)5036505070
Discover ASTM A 709 Weathering Steel Plate with Mechanical and Impact Testing With All Documents

Testings of ASTM A709 Steel Plates

  • Witnessed Chemical Analysis
  • UT Testing
  • Tensile Testing
  • Hardness Testing
  • Dimension Verification
  • PMI Testing
  • Cupping Tests
  • Packing Condition
  • Visual Inspection
Testings of ASTM A709 Steel Plates

Heat Treatment of A709 High-Strength Steel Plate

ConditionsQuenchedTempered
Heat Treatment Temp.590°C (1100°F )900°C (1650°F)

ASTM A709 Steel Hot Rolled Plates Processing

Find Reliable ASTM A709 Steel Plate Traders in Saudi Arabia Who Provide Plates for Continuous Operations

  • Leveling
  • Trepanning
  • Precision Rerolling
  • Grinding
  • Deburring
  • Heat Treating
  • Boring
  • Cold Rolling
  • Packaging

ASTM A709 Structural Steel Plate Chemical Composition

GradeHPS 70W (%)50W(%)50(%)Grade 36
Copper0.25-0.400.25-0.400.230.20
Manganese1.10-1.501.10-1.501.35-
Phosphorus0.0200.0200.0300.030-0.040
Vanadium0.04-0.080.04-0.080.01-0.15-
Sulfur0.0060.0060.30
0.030-0.050
Chromium0.45-0.700.45-0.70--
Molybdenum0.02-0.080.02-0.08--
Silicon0.30-0.500.30-0.500.15-0.400.40
Nitrogen0.0150.015--
Nickel0.25-0.400.25-0.40--
Carbon0.110.11-0.25-0.27
Columbium--0.005-0.05-
Aluminum0.010-0.0400.010-0.040--

ASTM A709 Steel Plate Delivered In Below Cities

ProductProject NameLocation
ASTM A709 Steel PlateSaudi Electric Co generators and Power StationAl-Kharj, Saudi Arabia
A709M Structural Steel SheetInternational Maritime Industries (IMI), E01 Corporate OfficeSudair, Saudi Arabia
ASTM A709M HSLA PlatePrisma CompanyAl Khobar, Saudi Arabia
A709 High Strength Low Alloy Structural Steel PlateWasat Al-Qassim Co.Qassim, Saudi Arabia
⚡ FAST RESPONSE Get Quote in 2 Hours We respond quickly
📧 Your Email 📱 Your WhatsApp No. 🔍 What are you looking for?— choose how to reach you —
Get Quote in 2 Hrs ‹
⚡ FAST RESPONSE Get Quote in 2 Hours We respond quickly
📧 Your Email 📱 Your WhatsApp No. 🔍 What are you looking for?— choose how to reach you —