pipingmaterial.sa is Trusted by Saudi Buyers for Copper Fittings
C12200 & C10200
Ready Stock in KSA
Instant Price Compare
Direct Mill Rates • Zero Markup
SABIC & Saudi Aramco
Approved Supplier List
Mill Test Certificate
ASTM B75 • EN 1254
Pan-KSA Dispatch
Door Delivery to Site
Solder, Press & Compression
All Fitting Types In Stock
Copper Fittings Overview
  • Size Range: 1/4" to 8" NPS
  • Types: Elbow, Tee, Coupling, Reducer, Cap, Union, Adapter
  • Connection: Solder, Press-Fit, Compression, Threaded
  • Grades: C12200, C10200, C10100, C14200, C19400
  • Standard: ASTM B75, B152, B280, B819; EN 1254
  • ASME: ASME B16.22, B16.18, B16.26
  • Forms: Wrought and Cast Copper Fittings
  • Finish: Bright, Tin-Coated, Pre-Insulated
  • Temper: Annealed, Hard Drawn
  • End: Plain End, Socket End, Threaded
  • Origin: USA, Germany, India, China, Korea
  • MTC: EN 10204 3.1 with Heat-Wise Traceability
  • RFQ: Send Inquiry
Copper Fittings

SABIC Approved Copper Fittings Suppliers in Saudi Arabia With Third Party Inspection Reports

Supplied To:
Riyadh Al Jubail Dammam Yanbu Al Khobar Jeddah Ras Al-Khair Dhahran Sudair Tabuk Rabigh
Provide :
Saudi Aramco Approved SABIC Approved ADNOC Approved KNPC Approved EN 10204 3.1 MTC Ex-Stock Saudi Arabia

Aramco Approved Copper Elbow Suppliers in Saudi Arabia With ETP, DHP and DLP Grades

Pipingmaterial.sa connects Saudi buyers directly with the actual stockists who keep copper fittings as ex-stock. This cuts out mediators and saves on commission. A contractor may need just a handful of solder elbows for a villa retrofit. Or they may need a bulk container of ProPress tees for a hospital HVAC contract. Our network of verified copper fitting stockists spans Dammam, Riyadh, Jubail and Jeddah. They can quote within hours. Every listed fitting carries traceable heat numbers. Each one also comes with a mill test certificate. Procurement teams can move from inquiry to purchase order the same day

Copper Fittings Specification

Copper Fitting Size Range
  • Solder fittings: 1/4" to 4" (6 mm to 108 mm)
  • Press fittings: 1/2" to 4"
  • Cast fittings: up to 8" NPS
Fitting Wall Thickness
  • Socket wall: 0.71 mm to 1.65 mm
  • Type L & Type K equivalent gauge
Copper Connectors Plumbing Type
  • Solder (Sweat) socket joint
  • Propress & Cu Press Fittings
  • Compression Copper Fittings
Copper Fitting Grades Available
  • C12200 (ETP / DHP)
  • C10200 (Oxygen-Free)
  • C10100 (OFE)
  • C14200 (DPA)
  • C19400
Copper Fitting Temper
  • Annealed (Soft) - for press & solder
  • Hard Drawn - for machined cast bodies
Cu Tube Fittings Governing Standards
  • ASTM B75 / B152 / B280
  • ASME B16.22 (wrought solder)
  • ASME B16.18 (cast solder)
  • EN 1254-1 / EN 1254-2
Copper Reducer Fitting Form
  • Wrought (drawn, thin wall, light)
  • Cast (bronze alloy body, heavy)
  • Forged fittings for high pressure
Copper Fitting Origin
  • USA
  • Germany
  • India
  • South Korea
  • China
ASTM B828 Cu Tube Fittings Finish
  • Bright Natural Copper
  • Tin-Coated (anti-oxidation)
  • Pre-Insulated (foam jacket)
Copper Plumbing Fitting End
  • Socket (C) End
  • Female Threaded (FPT) End
  • Male Threaded (MPT) End
  • Flare End
Copper Elbow Testing
  • Hydrostatic Pressure Test
  • Pneumatic Leak Test
  • Dimensional & Visual Inspection
  • Eddy Current (select sizes)
Copper Pipe Couplings Certifications
  • Mill Test Cert EN 10204 3.1
  • Heat-wise Traceability
  • NSF / WRAS on request
  • Saudi Aramco SATIP Compliance

Get Competitive Quotes from Top 10 Verified Copper Fittings Stockists in Saudi Arabia

No login required · No commission · Direct contact with actual copper fittings suppliers in Saudi Arabia

Send RFQ

Most Common Grades Of Copper Fittings

Click a grade above to open its copper fitting specification.

Electrolytic Tough Pitch Copper

ETP Copper Fittings

UNS No.C11000
W.Nr.2.0060
Cu 99.90% Min. O ≤ 0.04% Pb ≤ 0.005% Conductivity 100% IACS Min.

ETP Copper 90° Elbow

Compression / press-fit end
1/2–4
inch
Nominal Size
0.71–1.65
mm
Wall Thk.
90°
angle
Bend
Dimensions per ASME B16.22 socket end · custom sizes confirmed on request
Standards
ASTM B75 ASME B16.22
Surface Finish
Bright Natural Copper
Suited to compression & press-fit assemblies; not recommended for sweat-soldered joints.

ETP Copper 45° Elbow

Compression / press-fit end
1/2–4
inch
Nominal Size
0.71–1.65
mm
Wall Thk.
45°
angle
Bend
Dimensions per ASME B16.22 socket end · custom sizes confirmed on request
Standards
ASTM B75 ASME B16.22
Surface Finish
Bright Natural Copper
Typical Applications
Compression & Press-Fit Plumbing Cold & Hot Water Lines Electrical Earthing Connections Villa & Compound Retrofits
Phosphorus Deoxidized High Residual

DHP Copper Fittings

UNS No.C12200
W.Nr.2.0090
Cu 99.90% Min. P 0.015–0.040% Conductivity ≥ 85% IACS

DHP Copper 90° Elbow

Sweat-solder socket end
1/4–4
inch
Nominal Size
0.71–1.65
mm
Wall Thk.
90°
angle
Bend
Dimensions per ASME B16.22 · cast (B16.18) option for larger sizes
Standards
ASTM B75 / B152 ASME B16.22 EN 1254-1
Surface Finish
Bright Natural Copper
Tin-Coated
Most widely stocked elbow grade for sweat-soldered copper plumbing.

DHP Copper 45° Elbow

Sweat-solder socket end
1/4–4
inch
Nominal Size
0.71–1.65
mm
Wall Thk.
45°
angle
Bend
Dimensions per ASME B16.22 · custom sizes confirmed on request
Standards
ASTM B75 ASME B16.22
Surface Finish
Bright Natural Copper
Typical Applications
Domestic & Commercial Plumbing HVAC Chilled Water Risers ACR / Refrigerant Lines Saudi Aramco SATIP Projects
Phosphorus Deoxidized Low Residual

DLP Copper Fittings

UNS No.C12000
W.Nr.2.0070
Cu 99.90% Min. P 0.004–0.012% Conductivity ≥ 95% IACS

DLP Copper 90° Elbow

Sweat-solder socket end
1/4–4
inch
Nominal Size
0.71–1.65
mm
Wall Thk.
90°
angle
Bend
Dimensions per ASME B16.22 · custom sizes confirmed on request
Standards
ASTM B75 ASME B16.22 EN 1254-1
Surface Finish
Bright Natural Copper
Specified where conductivity matters alongside solderability.
Typical Applications
Instrumentation & Control Lines Refrigeration Coil Connections Specialised Joint Assemblies

ADNOC Approved Stockistst of C12200 Copper Propress Fittings in Various Sizes at Lowest Price in Dammam

DHP Copper Propress Fittings Size Chart

Tube OD (mm)5467121084215352276.128
Table ‘X’ Max Working Pressure (bar)27196417355943512341
Table ‘X’ Nominal Thickness (mm)1.21.20.61.51.20.71.20.91.50.9
Table ‘Z’ Nominal Thickness (mm)0.91.20.51.20.80.50.70.61.20.6
Table ‘Y’ Max Working Pressure (bar)47368729458754693255
Table ‘Y’ Nominal Thickness (mm)2.020.82.51.51.01.51.02.01.2
Table ‘Z’ Max Working Pressure (bar)262062172951314132

Buy From Top 10 Exporters of Compression Copper Fittings in Various Types With MTC EN 10204 3.1

Types of Copper Pipe Fittings in Stock

KNPC Approved Copper Tube Elbow and Fitting Stockists in Saudi Arabia Offering Every Configuration at Best Price in Dammam

ETP Copper Tube Elbow
ETP Copper Tube Elbow
  • Size: 1/4" - 4"
  • ASME B16.22 wrought
  • Solder & press socket
DHP Copper Plumbing Tee
DHP Copper Plumbing Tee
  • Equal & reducing branch
  • Size: 3/8" - 4"
  • ASTM B75 alloy C12200
C1201T Copper Pipe Coupling
C1201T Copper Pipe Coupling
  • With stop / without stop
  • Size: 1/4" - 4"
  • Slip-fit repair coupling
C14200 Copper Reducer Fitting
C14200 Copper Reducer Fitting
  • Concentric & eccentric
  • Size: 1/2" x 1/4" up to 4" x 2"
  • Smooth bore flow transition
Copper Union
Copper Union
  • FPT / MPT threaded transition
  • Dielectric union option
  • Size: 1/4" - 2"
Copper Propress Refrigeration Fittings
Copper Propress Refrigeration Fittings
  • ACR press connection
  • No flame, no flux required
  • Size: 3/8" - 2.1/8"

C19400 Propress Refrigeration Fittings Dimensional Tolerance

Minimal Dia.Tolerance Between the Nominal Diameter and the Mean Diameter.  Resulting Variation in Diameter
 O.D. I.D. 
0.060.07   
15mm 0.040.20.150.2
0.050.06   
22 to 28 mm 0.050.240.180.02
0.080.1   
35 to 54 mm 0.060.30.230.03
0.070.09   
67 to 108 mm 0.070.410.330.03
Find C10200 Cu Copper Plumbing Elbow in Various Pressure Ratings For Air Conditioning Refrigerant Lines

TP1 Copper Elbow Applications

SABIC Approved Copper Fittings Supplier in Jeddah For Plumbing, HVAC and Process Piping Projects

Domestic Water Supply
Air Conditioning Refrigerant Lines
HVAC Chilled & Hot Water
Fire Sprinkler & Wet Riser Systems
Solar Hot Water Collectors
Compressed Medical Gas Lines
Cold Storage & Refrigeration Plants
Process Cooling Skids
Underfloor Heating Manifolds
Villa & Compound Plumbing Retrofits

Compression Copper Fittings Pressure Ratings

Pipe Fittings Temperature Ratings(oF)250200300400-20 to 150350500450550
(oC)12193149204-29 to 66177260232288
Type Of Pressure Class150 LBS225265185–300150–––
300 LBS1 1/4 – 2 Inches1200135010507501500900450600300
1/4 – 1 Inches15751785136093520001150510725300
2 1/2 – 3 Inches8259107355601000650385475300

Compare Copper Fittings Prices from Riyadh, Dammam & Jeddah Stockists

Send one inquiry and receive matching quotes from up to 10 verified copper fittings suppliers in Saudi Arabia, with no broker fee

Request a Quote
Weekly Shipment to Below Locations
🌎 Countries Sudan  South Africa  Ivory Coast  Rwanda  Congo  Republic of the Congo Kenya  Nigeria  Gabon  Cameroon  Equatorial Guinea  Chad  Benin  Togo West Africa Ghana 
Kenya
Nairobi
Kenya
Ethiopia
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
South Africa
Durban
South Africa
Nigeria
Lagos
Nigeria
Nigeria
Abuja
Nigeria
South Africa
Cape Town
South Africa
Ethiopia
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
South Africa
Johannesburg
South Africa
Refer to the Cu Press Fittings Chemical Composition and Mechanical Properties

Copper Plumbing Fitting Chemical Composition

GradeCu (Min %)PZn (Max %)O₂Fe (Max %)Pb (Max %)
C12200 (DHP)99.90.015-0.040  0.050.01
C10200 (DLP)99.950.001-0.0050.001≤ 0.00100.0050.005
C10100 (OFE)99.99 0.0001≤ 0.00050.00100.0005
C14200 (DPA)99.40.015-0.150  0.050.01
C1940097.00.025-0.0400.05-0.20 2.1-2.60.03

Copper Reducer Fittings Mechanical Properties

Saudi Aramco Approved Copper Plumbing Elbow Suppliers in Dammam, Mechanical Data for Project Approval

C12200
C12200 (Annealed)
Tensile Strength220-250 MPa
220-250
Yield Strength70 min. MPa
70 min.
Elongation40 min. %
40 min.
C10200
C10200 (Annealed)
Tensile Strength220-260 MPa
220-260
Yield Strength69 min. MPa
69 min.
Elongation45 min. %
45 min.
C14200
C14200 (Annealed)
Tensile Strength220-250 MPa
220-250
Yield Strength69 min. MPa
69 min.
Elongation40 min. %
40 min.
C19400
C19400
Tensile Strength290-415 MPa
290-415
Yield Strength240 min. MPa
240 min.
Elongation20 min. %
20 min.

Copper Connectors Plumbing Equivalent Grades

🇺🇸

United States (UNS / ASTM)

  • C12200 ASTM B75 / B152
  • C10200 ASTM B68 / B280
  • C14200 ASTM B188
  • ASME B16.22 / B16.18 fittings
🇩🇪

Germany (Werkstoff / DIN)

  • CW024A - C12200
  • CW021A - C10200
  • EN 1254-1 capillary fittings
  • DIN 1786 / DIN 1787 tube
🇯🇵

Japan (JIS)

  • C1220 - C12200
  • C1020 - C10200
  • JIS H3300 seamless tube
  • JIS B8607 press fittings
🇮🇳

India (IS / BIS)

  • IS 191 (R) Cu DHP equivalent
  • Mills: Hindalco, Hindustan Copper
  • Supplied to ASTM B75 spec
  • EN 10204 3.1 certified
🇰🇸

South Korea (KS)

  • KS D5301 - C12200
  • Mills: Poongsan, LS-Nikko
  • Press & solder configurations
  • Widely re-exported to GCC
🇪🇺

Europe / Sweden (EN)

  • EN 1254-2 press fittings
  • CW024A - C12200 (Cu-DHP)
  • Mills: Wieland, KME, IBP
  • WRAS & DVGW approved ranges

Sales Agents in Following Locations

Sales Agents in Following Locations
Turkey
Turkey
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
Iraq
Iraq
UAE
UAE
Jordan
Jordan
Lebanon
Lebanon
Oman
Oman
Qatar
Qatar
Also covers Syria • Yemen • Iraq • Turkey on request
GCC Countries
Qatar
Qatar
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
UAE
UAE
Bahrain
Bahrain
Oman
Oman
Kuwait
Kuwait
All 6 GCC member states covered — ex-stock & indent supply
MENA Countries
Morocco
Morocco
Casablanca
Egypt
Egypt
Cairo
Libya
Libya
Tripoli
Tunisia
Tunisia
Tunis
Algeria
Algeria
Algiers
SCZone
SCZone
Suez Canal
North Africa & Levant — regular sea freight schedules

Copper Fittings vs Propress Refrigeration for Desalinated Water

Copper Fittings Desalinated Water High-Chlorine Supply
VS
PPR Fittings Desalinated Water Municipal Supply
Scaling & Biofilm Resistance
Resists biofilm growth in low-mineral water
Biofilm / Scaling
Prone to scaling at PPR joints over time
Chlorine & Chemical Resistance
Stable in high-chlorine, low-TDS desalinated water
Chlorine Resistance
Joint degradation reported in high-chlorine supply
Service Life & Use Case
  • Villas & compounds, Riyadh / Eastern Province
  • Outlasts PPR joints under continuous chlorination
Service Life
  • Common in budget villa retrofits
  • Shorter joint life on municipal desalinated lines

Do Copper Fittings Withstand Saudi Summer Roof Temperatures

  • Exposed rooftop copper in Dammam & Jubail regularly exceeds 65°C in summer
  • C12200 fittings retain full joint integrity well above this range
  • No softening or deformation under sustained rooftop heat load
  • Plastic push-fit alternatives risk seal failure at these temperatures

Copper Fittings For Air Conditioning

ACR Elbows & Tees
Refrigerant-Grade
#1 highest-volume
  • continuous refrigerant service under AC load
  • Supplied cleaned and capped, moisture-free
Cold Storage Piping
Low-Temp Duty
-40°C sustained low-temperature performance
  • Holds joint integrity through freeze-thaw cycling
  • Used in cold room & blast-freezer pipe runs
Gulf AC Demand
Project Volume
365 Cooling load driving fitting
  • Residential, commercial & chiller plant projects
  • Stocked in bulk for fast project turnaround
Locate Available Material from Stock
Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan
Baku
Georgia
Georgia
Tbilisi
Andorra
Andorra
Andorra la Vella
Belgium
Belgium
Brussels
Armenia
Armenia
Yerevan
France
France
Paris
Italy
Italy
Rome
Netherlands
Netherlands
Amsterdam
Germany
Germany
Berlin

Approvals

ADNOC, Saudi Aramco, SABIC and KNPC Approved Copper Fittings Suppliers

Saudi Aramco Approved Suppliers

  • Mueller Industries
  • NIBCO Inc.
  • Elkhart Products Corporation
  • Viega LLC (ProPress)
  • Wieland Copper Products

ADNOC & SABIC Approved

  • Mueller Industries
  • NIBCO Inc.
  • KME Germany GmbH
  • IBP Group
  • Cunext Copper Industries

KNPC & QatarGas Approved

  • Mueller Industries
  • Viega LLC (ProPress)
  • Elkhart Products Corporation
  • Poongsan Corporation
  • Wieland Copper Products

International & Quality Approvals

  • NIBCO Inc.
  • NSF / WRAS Listed Ranges
  • Viega LLC (ProPress)
  • KME Germany GmbH
  • Hindalco Industries
Cu Press Fittings KSA Copper Elbow Riyadh Propress Fittings Dammam Copper Coupling Jeddah ASTM B828 Stockist Saudi Copper Plumbing Fitting Supplier

Talk to an ADNOC & SABIC Approved Copper Fittings Stockist Today

Free access · No login · Get a CIF Dammam or ex-stock Riyadh quotation within hours

Send RFQ

Buying Tips Before You Order Copper Fittings in Bulk

Match Wall Thickness
Size to system pressure, not just nominal pipe size
Check Tooling Fit
Confirm press-fit jaw compatibility before specifying ProPress
Ask for Tin-Coating
Recommended near coastal sites like Jubail and Yanbu
Consolidate Your MTC
Request a single mill test cert for mixed-size container orders
Our Wide Clientele in Following Locations
Singapore Flag
Singapore
City-State
Vietnam Flag
Vietnam
Ho Chi Minh
Brunei Flag
Brunei
Bandar Seri
Taiwan Flag
Taiwan
Taipei
Laos Flag
Laos
Vientiane
Indonesia Flag
Indonesia
Jakarta
Thailand Flag
Thailand
Bangkok
Philippines Flag
Philippines
Manila
Mongolia Flag
Mongolia
Ulaanbaatar
Myanmar Flag
Myanmar
Naypyidaw
Malaysia Flag
Malaysia
Kuala Lumpur
Cambodia Flag
Cambodia
Phnom Penh

Copper Fittings Buyer FAQs

What copper fitting sizes are kept ex-stock in Dammam & Riyadh?▼
  • Most stocked sizes: 1/2", 3/4", 1", 1.1/4", 1.1/2", 2"
  • Solder elbows, tees and couplings highest volume
  • Press-fit range growing fast in Riyadh tower projects
  • Larger 3" - 4" cast fittings usually quoted against confirmed order
Can copper fittings be mixed with PPR?▼
  • Yes, using listed copper-to-plastic transition adapters
  • Dielectric unions recommended where copper meets steel or galvanized pipe
  • Avoid direct copper-to-aluminum contact to prevent galvanic corrosion
What is the delivery time for copper fittings to Jeddah and Jubail?▼
  • Saudi Arabia ex-stock: same day to next day dispatch for urgent orders
  • UAE ex-stock by truck: 2-4 days to Jeddah, 1-2 days to Dammam/Jubail
  • India / Korea origin: 12-18 days sea freight to King Abdulaziz Port
  • Air freight from Germany or USA: 3-5 business days for urgent requirements

Need a Copper Fittings Quote Today?

Tell us the size, grade and connection type — we connect you to the actual copper fittings stockists in Saudi Arabia, not a reseller

Send Inquiry Now
⚡ FAST RESPONSE Get Quote in 2 Hours We respond quickly
📧 Your Email 📱 Your WhatsApp No. 🔍 What are you looking for?— choose how to reach you —
Get Quote in 2 Hrs ‹
⚡ FAST RESPONSE Get Quote in 2 Hours We respond quickly
📧 Your Email 📱 Your WhatsApp No. 🔍 What are you looking for?— choose how to reach you —