Overview
  • Round Bar Size: 3 ~ 800 mm
  • Flat Bar Size:2 -100mm
  • Rectangular Bar Size:3 to 12 mm
  • Hex Bar Size:2-100mm A/F
  • Finish: NO.4, Polished, Rough Turned
  • Supply State:ANN, H&T, PH
  • MTC:EN 10204 3.1
  • Process:Forged, Rolled
  • RFQ:contact@pipingmaterial.sa
Inconel 617 Round Bar

Alloy 617 Round Bar American and European Standard

Alloy 617 Round Bar American and European Standard
  • ASTM B166
  • ASME SB 166
  • AMS 5887
  • UNS N06617
  • WNR 2.4663
  • Alloy 617
  • Inconel® 617
  • Nicrofer 617
  • Nickel 617

Direct Order to Alloy 617 Rod Suppliers in Saudi Arabia And Enjoy Factory Prices

WNR 2.4663 Round Bar Specification

Check Inconel 617 Round Bar Traders in Saudi Arabaia providing various Testings

Round Bar Sizes
Inconel 617 Round Bar Sizes
  • Diameter: 3 ~ 800mm
  • Length: 3 to 6 Meters
  • Custom Size Available
Flat Bar Sizes
Nicrofer 617 Flat Bar Sizes
  • Thickness: 2 -100mm
  • Width: 10 to 500mm
  • Length: 100 mm To 3000 mm
Hex Bar Sizes
WNR 2.4663 Hex Bar Sizes
  • Diameter: 2-100mm A/F
  • Length: 100 mm To 3000 mm
  • Cut to Size
Square Bar Sizes
Inconel® 617 Square Bar Sizes
  • Length: 100 mm To 3000 mm
  • Size: 4 to 100mm
  • Cut to Length
Shape
Alloy 617 Rod Shape
  • Rectangle, Square
  • Hex
  • Round
Origin
2.4663a Bright Bar Origin
  • Japanese, European
  • Indian
  • American, Korean
Testing
Inconel 617 Flat Bar Testing
  • PMI, Upset Testing
  • Step-Down Tests
  • Microstructure
Services
Nickel 617 Rectangular Bar Services
  • Shearing
  • Cutting
  • Heat Treatment
Documentation
Alloy 617 Forged Bars Documentation
  • 100% Radiography Test Report
  • MTC
  • Third Party Inspection Report

Find Genuine Stockists of WNR 2.4663 Hex Bar Who Offers H8, H10, K10, K12 etc Tolerances at Low Cost in Dammam

Inconel® 617 Threaded Bar Tolerance

Check Inconel 617 Round Bar Stockists in Saudi Arabaia who offers Different Tolerances

Diameter>10mm±5%
Diameter=<10mm±10%

Buy Nickel Alloy 617 Flat Bar in Length Ranging From 0.5- 6.0 Meter With MTC EN 10204 3.2

Nickel 617 Rectangular Bar Sizes

View Leading Inconel 617 Round Bar Suppliers who offers Accurate Sizes as per Standards

Size (Width* Thickness) in InchesSize (Width* Thickness) in mm
1* 0.2525.4* 6.35
1* 0.7525.4* 19.05
1* 1.525.4* 38.1
2* 0.550.8* 12.7
2* 150.8* 25.4
2* 1.550.8* 38.1
3* 0.576.2* 12.7
3* 176.2* 25.4
3* 1.576.2* 38.1
4* 0.5101.6* 12.7
Check Ready Stock of Inconel® 617 Bright Bar in Various Shapes Like Hex, Round, Flat and Square Bar With Heat Treatment Service

Types of Inconel 617 Round Bars

Purchase Ready Stock of Rods from Inconel 617 Round Bar Suppliers at Best Price

Alloy 617 Forged Bar
Alloy 617 Forged Bar
Nicrofer 617 Shaft
Nicrofer 617 Shaft
Nickel Alloy 617 Rod
Nickel Alloy 617 Rod
Inconel 617 Flat Bar
Inconel 617 Flat Bar
Nickel 617  Rectangular Bar
Nickel 617 Rectangular Bar
Alloy 617 Bloom
Alloy 617 Bloom
WNR 2.4663 Square Bar
WNR 2.4663 Square Bar
Inconel 617 Round Bar
Inconel 617 Round Bar
Nickel Alloy 617 Cold Drawn Bar
Nickel Alloy 617 Cold Drawn Bar
Inconel 617 Ground and Rolled Polished Bar
Inconel 617 Ground and Rolled Polished Bar
WNR 2.4663 Polished Bar
WNR 2.4663 Polished Bar
Nickel 617 Peeled Round Bars
Nickel 617 Peeled Round Bars
Inconel® 617 Billet
Inconel® 617 Billet
Inconel Alloy 617 Hot Rolled Bars
Inconel Alloy 617 Hot Rolled Bars
WNR 2.4663 Hex Bar
WNR 2.4663 Hex Bar
Nickel 617 Bar Stock
Nickel 617 Bar Stock
Inconel 617 Annealed Bar
Inconel 617 Annealed Bar
Alloy 617 Bright Bar
Alloy 617 Bright Bar
Refer to The Nickel 617 Rectangular and Square Bar Material Properties and Weight Chart

2.4663a Bright Bar Electrical Properties

Find Inconel 617 Round Bar Stockists in Saudi Arabaia who provides enhances Electrical and Thermal Properties

ElementValue
Electrical resistivity( µOhmcm )1.22-1.34

Nicrofer 617 Hollow Bar Thermal Properties

ElementValue
Thermal conductivity( W m⁻¹ K⁻¹ )13.4@23°C
Specific heat( J K⁻¹ kg⁻¹ )419@23°C
Coefficient of thermal expansion( x10⁻⁶ K⁻¹ )11.6@20-200°C

Inconel 617 Round Bar Weight Chart

Size (Width x Thickness) in mmWeight (per foot) in kgWeight (per foot) in lbs
25.4 x 25.43.056.72
25.4 x 19.052.295.04
50.8 x 12.73.056.72
50.8 x 25.46.0913.44
50.8 x 31.757.6116.8
76.2 x 38.113.7230.24
76.2 x 19.056.8515.12
76.2 x 12.74.5710.08
101.6 x 6.353.056.72
101.6 x 12.76.0913.44

WNR 2.4663 Hex Bar Heat Treatment

Solution Annealing2150°F (1175°C)

Nickel Alloy 617 Rod Applications

Explore Inconel 617 Round Bar Traders in Saudi Arabaia who supplies in various Industries

  • Gas turbine components
  • Heat treating industry
  • Nuclear Engineering
  • Food processing
  • Chemical industry
  • Aerospace
  • Pulp and paper industry
  • Power Generation

Inconel 617 Round Bar Material Equivalent

North America
UNS
(North America)
N06617
Russia
WNR
(Russia)
2.4663
America
ASTM
(America)
B 166
Australia
ASME
(Australia)
SB 166

Alloy 617 Rod Mechanical Properties

ElementValue
Elongation at break( % )62
Izod impact strength( J m⁻¹ )232
Modulus of elasticity( GPa )190-200
Tensile strength( MPa )730-760

Inconel® 617 Polished Bar Chemical Composition

Ni

62%

C

0.1%

S

0.015%

Mn

1%

Mo

10%

Si

1%

Co

15%

Cr

24%

Physical Properties of Inconel 617 Flat Bar

ElementValue
Melting point( C )1363°
Density( gcm⁻³ )8.36
⚡ FAST RESPONSE Get Quote in 2 Hours We respond quickly
📧 Your Email 📱 Your WhatsApp No. 🔍 What are you looking for?— choose how to reach you —
Get Quote in 2 Hrs ‹
⚡ FAST RESPONSE Get Quote in 2 Hours We respond quickly
📧 Your Email 📱 Your WhatsApp No. 🔍 What are you looking for?— choose how to reach you —